OPTOMEYES UK LTD

Company number 05052296



Last updated 1 September 2014
Registered office address
25 AINSDALE CRESCENT PINNER MIDDLESEX HA5 5SF
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
23 February 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2007

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 January 2009

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 February 2009

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 23 March 2010

Nature of business (SIC)

86900 - Other human health activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ZARA OPTICALS LTD20 November 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
21/02/1221 February 2012VOLUNTARY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDEDView PDF
27/12/1127 December 2011FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
24/09/1024 September 2010VOLUNTARY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDEDView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company