OPULENT TRAVEL GROUP LIMITED

Company number 06579158



Last updated 13 June 2019
Registered office address
25 COTTESBROOKE PARK HEARTLANDS BUSINESS PARK DAVENTRY ENGLAND NN11 8YL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
29 April 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 April 2019

Next statement due by 13 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

79120 - Tour operator activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OPULENT AFRICA LIMITED16 July 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
01/05/191 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/04/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/09/1830 September 201830/09/18 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULLView PDF
02/05/182 May 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/04/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2016-09-30)
Cash in bank
£56.83k
Current assets
£495.11k
Current creditors
£469.08k
Shareholders funds
£26.63k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company