OPULENTAS (UK) LIMITED

Dissolved on 17 Jan 2012

Address

OPULENTAS (UK) LIMITED
792 WILMSLOW ROAD
DIDSBURY
MANCHESTER
UK
M20 6UG
(108 companies also use this postcode)

Classification: Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06689794
Incorporation Date:
4 Sep 2008
Dissolution Date:
17 Jan 2012
Dissolved after 3 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
30 Sep 2009
Filed on:
9 Sep 2010
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
4 Sep 2009
Filed on:
9 Sep 2010
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 4 Feb 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 10 available


Directors and Secretaries

Austin Taylor
4 Sep 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

IDEAL FUTURE LIFESTYLES LIMITED
Changed 13 Jul 2009

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.opulentas.co.uk
www.opulentas.com
www.opulentas.services
www.opulentas.active
www.opulentas.org
www.opulentas.and
www.opulentas.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2009 9 Sep 2010 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
10 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code