OR WOT! LIMITED



Last updated 26 February 2015
Legal registered address
29 GLOUCESTER PLACE LONDON W1U 8HX

Company number
06317883
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
19 July 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2009

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 July 2010



Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OR WOT LIMITED27 November 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/12/142 December 2014STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

View Document

19/08/1419 August 2014FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

05/02/145 February 2014COMPULSORY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED (DISS16(SOAS))

View Document

24/12/1324 December 2013FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

06/06/136 June 2013COMPULSORY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED (DISS16(SOAS))

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company