ORAN LOGISTICS & STORAGE LIMITED



Last updated 1 November 2016
Legal registered address
104 QUARRY STREET HAMILTON ML3 7AX

Company number
SC227616
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
1 February 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2008

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 August 2010

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 February 2010

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 1 March 2011



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SNOWIE (LOGISTICS & STORAGE) LIMITED14 September 2005
ORAN WASTE LOGISTICS AND STORAGE LTD.3 October 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/03/117 March 2011NOTICE OF WINDING UP ORDER:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

07/03/117 March 2011COURT ORDER NOTICE OF WINDING UP:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

03/03/113 March 2011REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 03/03/2011 FROM 1 SPITFIRE WAY GRANGEMOUTH FK3 9UB

View Document

15/02/1015 February 2010Annual return made up to 1 February 2010 with full list of shareholders

View Document

15/02/1015 February 2010CORPORATE SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / 1924 NOMINEES LIMITED / 01/10/2009

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company