ORANA PUBLISHING LIMITED

Dissolved on 23 Jun 2009

Address

ORANA PUBLISHING LIMITED
FORESTER CHAMBERS FERN HILL BUSINESS CENTRE
TODD STREET
BURY
GREATER MANCHESTER
BL9 5BJ
(852 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Publishing of books

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05275296
Incorporation Date:
2 Nov 2004
Dissolution Date:
23 Jun 2009
Dissolved after 4 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2007
Filed on:
14 Jul 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Nov 2007
Filed on:
17 Jan 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 24 Apr 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 20 available


Directors and Secretaries

Benjamin Bradfield
2 Nov 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Joanne Denholm
2 Nov 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Oct 2006

Previous Company Names

ENCORE PUBLISHING LIMITED
Changed 3 May 2005

Previous Addresses

81 OXFORD ST
LONDON
GREATER LONDON
W1D 2EU
Changed 19 Sep 2008

24 CHURCHILL MEWS
ST PETERS BASIN
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE6 1BH
Changed 11 Apr 2008

27 CHURCHILL MEWS
ST PETERS BASIN
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NORTHUMBERLAND NE6 1BH
Changed 9 Mar 2007

26 BOWLAND TERRACE
BLAYDON
TYNE & WEAR NE21 4PX
Changed 22 Mar 2005

1 SAVILLE CHAMBERS
NORTH STREET
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE1 8DF
Changed 10 Nov 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.oranapublishing.co.uk
www.oranapublishing.org.uk
www.oranapublishing.and
www.oranapublishing.book
www.oranapublishing.net
www.oranapublishing.active
www.oranapublish.ing

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2007 14 Jul 2007 4
31 Mar 2006 9 Mar 2007 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
20 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years