ORANGE INDIGO LIMITED

Address

ORANGE INDIGO LIMITED
37 WILLETON STREET
BUCKNALL
STOKE ON TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST2 9JA
Classification:

Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07926574
Incorporation Date:
27 Jan 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£2.00 on 9 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
12 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Jan 2016
Filed on:
25 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2016 31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014
Cash at bank: £6,122 £4,743 £10,952
Debtors: £11,301 £3,734 £798
Creditors due within one year: £8,153 £1,325 £1,120
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £51,624 £36,357 £29,402
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £19,786
Total Assets less Liabilities: £36,814 £35,842 £30,387
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £36,814 £35,842 £30,387
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries

Eileen Krywyckyj
7 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

OTS NEWCO 001 LIMITED
Changed 21 Feb 2012

Previous Addresses

G1 BELLRINGER ROAD
TRENTHAM BUSINESS QUARTER
STOKE ON TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST4 8GB
Changed 2 May 2012


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 12 Jun 2017 11
31 Jul 2015 7 Jun 2016 11
31 Jul 2014 25 Jun 2015 11
31 Jan 2013 15 Dec 2013 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
19 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years