ORANGE MANAGEMENTS LIMITED

Company number 01463604



Last updated 7 December 2019
Registered office address
9 THE OLD MILL READING ROAD PANGBOURNE READING ENGLAND RG8 7HY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
28 November 1979
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 July 2019

Next statement due by 28 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ORANGE DISCOTHEQUES LIMITED23 October 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
19/07/1919 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/07/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/09/1830 September 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2018View PDF
17/07/1817 July 2018PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR DAVID WALE / 06/06/2016View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-09-30)
Cash in bank
£7.72k
Current assets
£122.32k
Current creditors
£466.71k
Shareholders funds
£177.83k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company