OISG INFORMATION SYSTEMS LIMITED

Address

OISG INFORMATION SYSTEMS LIMITED
VANILLA & SESAME BUILDING 43 CURLEW STREET
BUTLERS WHARF
LONDON
SE1 2ND
(51 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05035830
Incorporation Date:
5 Feb 2004 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 17 Feb 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
13 Jan 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Jan 2014
Filed on:
17 Feb 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 62 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Allan
5 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Alan Edwards
1 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Alan Edwards
5 Feb 2004 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Jody Pawson
29 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ARKLE FINANCE LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 5 Dec 2013
ARKLE FINANCE LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 5 Dec 2013
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Oct 2012
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Sep 2009

Previous Company Names

ORANGEIS LIMITED
Changed 8 Apr 2013
ORANGE INFORMATION SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 26 Apr 2010

Previous Addresses

THE VILLAGE AND SESAME BUILDING 43 CURLEW STREET
BUTLERS WHARF
LONDON
SE1 2ND
Changed 13 Apr 2010

SUITE D ASTOR HOUSE 282 LICHFIELD ROAD
FOUR OAKS
SUTTON COLDFIELD
WEST MIDLANDS
B74 2UG
Changed 9 Apr 2010

3 HIGH STREET
AMBLECOTE
STOURBRIDGE
WEST MIDLANDS
DY8 4BX
Changed 3 Sep 2008

8/10 STAMFORD HILL
LONDON
N16 6XZ
Changed 17 Mar 2004


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
unknown
20 £141,037.46

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.oisginformationsystems.co.uk
www.oisginformationsystems.com
www.oisginformationsystems.org.uk
www.oisginformationsystems.community
www.oisginformationsystems.consulting
www.oisginformationsystems.and
www.oisginformationsystems.technology

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 13 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 2 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 8 Jan 2012 10
31 Mar 2010 4 Jan 2011 10
31 Mar 2009 19 Nov 2009 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
62 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code