ORANJE-NASSAU ENERGIE HANZE (UK) LIMITED



Last updated 1 December 2015
Legal registered address
C/O ASHURST LLP BROADWALK HOUSE 5 APPOLD STREET LONDON ENGLAND EC2A 2HA

Company number
02085997
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
23 December 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2012

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 January 2014

Next statement due by 30 January 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

6100 - Extraction of crude petroleum

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BRABANT PETROLEUM LIMITED24 June 1998
EDC (EUROPE) LIMITED3 October 2003
NOBLE ENERGY (EUROPE) LIMITED26 June 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/06/1413 June 2014Annual return made up to 2 January 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

03/07/133 July 2013DIRECTOR APPOINTED CHRISTIAAN HENDRIK DE RUYTER VAN STEVENINCK

View Document

03/07/133 July 2013DIRECTOR APPOINTED ALEXANDER FERDINAND DIEDERIK

View Document

26/06/1326 June 2013COMPANY NAME CHANGED NOBLE ENERGY (EUROPE) LIMITED
CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 26/06/13

View Document

25/06/1325 June 2013REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 25/06/2013 FROM
C/O ASHURST LLP
BROADWALK HOUSE 5 APPOLD STREET
LONDON
EC2A 2HA
ENGLAND

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company