ORB-UK LIMITED

Company number 04949887



Last updated 1 October 2018
Registered office address
SUITE 2, RAUTER HOUSE SYBRON WAY JARVIS BROOK CROWBOROUGH EAST SUSSEX ENGLAND TN6 3DZ
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
31 October 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 October 2014

Next statement due by 28 November 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WACKY TECHNOLOGY LIMITED11 February 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
08/05/158 May 2015AMENDED EXEMPTION SMALL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/14View PDF
18/11/1418 November 201431/10/14 NO CHANGESView PDF
05/08/145 August 2014DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR SIMON PAUL WHITEHOUSE / 01/07/2014View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2014-03-31)
Cash in bank
£14.71k
Current assets
£72.39k
Current creditors
£72.26k
Shareholders funds
£135
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company