ORBIT DEVELOPMENTS (HORWICH) LIMITED

Address

ORBIT DEVELOPMENTS (HORWICH) LIMITED
EMERSON HOUSE
HEYES LANE
ALDERLEY EDGE
SK9 7LF
(121 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 8564 9507
Phone: 020 8750 1410
Phone: 01625 585 791
Phone: 01625 588 200
Web:
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08471007
Incorporation Date:
3 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£2.00 on 13 Apr 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
9 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Apr 2016
Filed on:
13 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015
Cash at bank: £2 £2
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2 £2
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 10 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Jones
3 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Anthony Jones
3 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Peter Jones
3 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Anne Weatherby
3 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

PROPERTIES PORTFOLIO (NORTH WEST) LIMITED
Changed 11 Sep 2015
NORTH WEST PORTFOLIO (LDV) LIMITED
Changed 23 Dec 2014
PROPERTIES PORTFOLIO (NORTH WEST) LIMITED
Changed 19 Nov 2014

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
13 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 9 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 1 Feb 2016 10
30 Apr 2014 22 Dec 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
10 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years