ORBIT PARTNERSHIP LTD.

Dissolved on 3 Feb 2012

Address

ORBIT PARTNERSHIP LTD.
BWC BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED
8 PARK PLACE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 2RU
(528 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other computer related activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03410753
Incorporation Date:
29 Jul 1997
Dissolution Date:
3 Feb 2012
Dissolved after 14 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
For period ending:
31 Jul 2008
Filed on:
1 Jun 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Jul 2009
Filed on:
5 Sep 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Oct 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 52 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Dec 2000

Previous Company Names

WEB BUSINESS DESIGN LTD.
Changed 12 Jun 1998
WEB BUSINESS DIRECTORIES LIMITED
Changed 2 Dec 1997

Previous Addresses

5 CLIFTON SQUARE
LYTHAM ST. ANNES
LANCASHIRE
FY8 5JP
Changed 15 Oct 2010

12 MARKET SQUARE
LYTHAM ST ANNES
LANCASHIRE FY8 5LW
Changed 2 Dec 1999

131 ST ANNES ROAD EAST
LYTHAM ST ANNES
LANCASHIRE FY8 3HW
Changed 23 Jun 1998

227 ST DAVIDS ROAD NORTH
LYTHAM ST ANNES
LANCASHIRE FY8 2JX
Changed 5 Feb 1998


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2008 1 Jun 2009 11
31 Jul 2007 28 Jan 2009 18
31 Jul 2006 12 Jun 2007 11
31 Jul 2005 6 Jun 2006 11
31 Jul 2004 3 Jun 2005 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
52 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years