ORBITAL LONDON LIMITED

Address

ORBITAL LONDON LIMITED
SAVOY HOUSE
SAVOY CIRCUS
LONDON
ENGLAND
W3 7DA
(254 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Construction of domestic buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08002316
Incorporation Date:
22 Mar 2012 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 13 May 2013
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
16 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Mar 2014
Filed on:
6 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 9 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Greene
22 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Michael Skehill
22 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ORBITAL BASEMENTS LIMITED
Changed 6 Jun 2014

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.orbitallondon.co.uk
www.orbitallondon.org.uk
www.orbital.london
www.orbitallondon.org
www.orbitallondon.net
www.orbitallondon.build
www.orbitallondon.construction

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 16 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 20 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
9 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code