ORBITAL GLOBAL LIMITED



Last updated 6 April 2011
Legal registered address
52 THE EXCHANGE CROYDON SURREY CR0 1UH

Company number
03793214
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
22 June 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2008

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 June 2010



Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EUROSTEALTH SYSTEMS LTD3 December 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/03/118 March 2011STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

View Document

23/11/1023 November 2010FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

22/06/1022 June 2010Annual return made up to 22 June 2010 with full list of shareholders

View Document

03/06/103 June 2010APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY JUSTIN OWENS

View Document

23/09/0923 September 2009LOCATION OF DEBENTURE REGISTER

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company