ORBITAL MARKETING SERVICES GROUP LIMITED

Address

ORBITAL MARKETING SERVICES GROUP LIMITED
2 WORLD BUSINESS CENTRE HEATHROW, NEWALL ROAD
LONDON HEATHROW AIRPORT
HOUNSLOW
UNITED KINGDOM
TW6 2SF
(141 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01233 211 211
Phone: 01233 214 000
Web:
Classification:

Activities of call centres

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01471252
Incorporation Date:
4 Jan 1980 (36 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,961.00 on 20 Jun 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
17 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 May 2014
Filed on:
20 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 123 available


Directors and Secretaries

Forsyth Black
2 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
John Geddes
30 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Paul Markland
before 20 Aug 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Paul Mccourt
29 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Barry Tipping
22 Jul 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
CHARGE OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 5 Dec 2012

Previous Company Names

B P TRAVEL TRADE SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 26 Jul 2001

Previous Addresses

ORBITAL PARK
ASHFORD
KENT
TN24 0GA
Changed 20 Dec 2012

CASTLE HOUSE
CASTLE HILL AVENUE
FOLKESTONE
KENT
CT20 2TQ
Changed 1 May 2008

BARTON HOUSE
SANDGATE ROAD
FOLKESTONE
CT20 2AF
Changed 16 Nov 1995


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.orbitalmarketingservicesgroup.co.uk
www.orbitalmarketingservicesgroup.com
www.orbitalmarketingservicesgroup.active
www.orbitalmarketinggroup.services
www.orbitalmarketingservices.group
www.orbitalmarketingservicesgroup.org
www.orbitalmarketingservicesgroup.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 17 Sep 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 18 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 3 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 8 Jan 2012 10
31 Mar 2010 7 Jan 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
123 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years