ORBITAL RECRUITMENT LIMITED

Address

ORBITAL RECRUITMENT LIMITED
JUPITER HOUSE 4A BRAMBLE STREET
DERBY
DE1 1HU
Phone: 01332 257 660
Phone: 01604 968 230
Phone: 01623 661 322
Phone: 01623 666 360
Phone: 01332 345 690
Phone: 01332 345 704
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04270453
VAT Number:
GB772 9277 86
Incorporation Date:
15 Aug 2001 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£1.00 on 12 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Jan 2014
Filed on:
21 May 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Aug 2014
Filed on:
12 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 54 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Burton
16 Dec 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Neil Powell
1 Feb 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
16 Dec 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
Frederick Wood
16 Dec 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Helen Younger
7 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Apr 2012
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 23 Mar 2012
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Apr 2008
HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LTD ("THE SECURITY HOLDER")
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Feb 2008
HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LTD ("THE SECURITY HOLDER")
FIXED CHARGE ON PURCHASED DEBTS WHICH FAIL TO VEST - OUTSTANDING on 22 Feb 2008
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Oct 2001

Previous Company Names

ORBITAL RECRUITMENT DERBY LIMITED
Changed 10 Feb 2010
ORBITAL RECRUITMENT LIMITED
Changed 21 Nov 2003
BLACKACRE LIMITED
Changed 25 Sep 2001

Previous Addresses

WHARF LODGE
112 MANSFIELD ROAD
DERBY
DERBYSHIRE DE1 3RA
Changed 26 Sep 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.orbitalrecruitment.co.uk
www.orbital-recruitment.com
www.orbitalrecruitment.com
www.orbital-recruitment.business
www.orbitalrecruitment.org.uk
www.orbital-recruitment.org.uk
www.orbital-recruitment.support

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2014 21 May 2014 4
31 Jan 2013 1 Nov 2013 10
31 Jan 2012 21 Aug 2012 7
31 Jan 2011 14 Jul 2011 6
31 Jan 2010 29 Jul 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
54 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years