ORBITAL WINES LIMITED

Dissolved on 8 Sep 2009

Address

ORBITAL WINES LIMITED
43-45 PORTMAN SQUARE
LONDON
W1H 6LY
(507 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Wholesale alcoholic & other drinks

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03468480
Incorporation Date:
19 Nov 1997
Dissolution Date:
8 Sep 2009
Dissolved after 11 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
For period ending:
30 Jun 2006
Filed on:
25 Jul 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Nov 2006
Filed on:
27 Jun 2007
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 14 Feb 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 69 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Jun 2007
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Apr 2006
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND COMMERCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Feb 2006

Previous Company Names

TRIPTIME LIMITED
Changed 4 Feb 1998

Previous Addresses

13 CHAPTER STREET
LONDON
SW1P 4NY
Changed 2 Jan 2008

BLAKE LODGE
BRIDGE LANE
LONDON
SW11 3AD
Changed 1 Feb 2005

8TH FLOOR
ALDWYCH HOUSE
81 ALDWYCH
LONDON WC2B 4HD
Changed 25 Nov 2003

THE LOFT
ELKINGTON LODGE
WELFORD
NORTHAMPTON NN6 6HE
Changed 28 Oct 2002

41-43 HIGH STREET
LUTTERWORTH
LEICESTERSHIRE LE17 4AY
Changed 26 Jan 1999

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 31 Jan 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.orbitalwines.co.uk
www.orbitalwines.com
www.orbitalwines.and
www.orbitalwines.net
www.orbitalwines.motorcycles
www.orbitalwines.org.uk
www.orbitalwines.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2006 25 Jul 2007 13
30 Jun 2005 7 Jul 2006 13
30 Jun 2004 17 Dec 2004 6
31 Dec 2002 17 Sep 2004 21
31 Dec 2001 1 Oct 2002 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 06

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
69 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years