ORBITMOAT LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Dec 2014)

Address

ORBITMOAT LIMITED
C/O ERNST & YOUNG LLP
1 MORE LONDON PLACE
LONDON
SE1 2AF
(1,057 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Manufacture metal structures & parts

Manufacture other fabricated metal products

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Dec 2014)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Dec 2014)
Company Registration No.:
02544244
Incorporation Date:
28 Sep 1990
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2007
Filed on:
2 Feb 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Sep 2008
Filed on:
29 Sep 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 63 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Jun 2006
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Oct 2001
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Oct 1999
TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Apr 1995

Previous Company Names

BOUNDARY METAL LIMITED
Changed 16 Dec 2008

Previous Addresses

PHOENIX HOUSE
BARTHOLOMEW STREET
NEWBURY
BERKS
RG14 5QA
Changed 20 Oct 2008

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 6 Nov 1990


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2007 2 Feb 2008 11
31 Mar 2006 30 Jan 2007 10
28 Feb 2005 4 Jan 2006 11
28 Feb 2004 24 Dec 2004 10
28 Feb 2003 30 Dec 2003 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
63 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years