O.R.C. INTERNATIONAL LTD.

Address

O.R.C. INTERNATIONAL LTD.
186 CITY ROAD
LONDON
EC1V 2NT
Classification:

Market research and public opinion polling

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01088226
Incorporation Date:
21 Dec 1972 (43 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,684.00 on 20 May 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
11 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 May 2014
Filed on:
20 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 178 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Cornelius
21 May 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary
before 6 Nov 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Simon Kooyman
1 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Roderick Macneill
6 Dec 1997 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Kate Pritchard
21 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Trevor Robinson
21 May 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Stacy Shu-hsien Lee
4 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BNP PARIBAS (AS COLLATERAL AGENT)
- OUTSTANDING on 5 Dec 2014

Previous Company Names

GORDON SIMMONS RESEARCH GROUP LIMITED
Changed 15 Dec 1997

Previous Addresses

GROUND FLOOR 186 CITY ROAD
LONDON
EC1V 2NU
ENGLAND
Changed 6 Jul 2011

ANGEL CORNER HOUSE
1 ISLINGTON HIGH STREET
LONDON
N1 9AH
Changed 5 May 2011

361-373 CITY RD
LONDON
EC1V 1JJ
Changed 10 Jan 2000

RUXLEY TOWERS, RUXLEY RIDGE.
CLAYGATE.
ESHER, SURREY. KT10 0JB
Changed 16 Mar 1990


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
109 £1,978,876.06
Cabinet Office [11407]
23 £4,597,080.01
Calderdale Metropolitan Borough Council
12 £46,044.99
Department for Education
1 £130,845.65
Department for Work and Pensions
79 £7,011,883.25
London Borough of Sutton
1 £13,250.00
national
3 £75,930.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.orcinternational.market
www.orcinternational.marketing
www.orcinternational.and
www.orcinternational.org.uk
www.orcinternational.markets
www.orc.international

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 11 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 24 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 24 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 21 Jul 2011 7
31 Dec 2009 28 Jun 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
178 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 38 times in the last few years