ORCHARD & SHIPMAN GROUP LIMITED

Address

ORCHARD & SHIPMAN GROUP LIMITED
ORCHARD & SHIPMAN HOUSE 1 PROGRESS BUSINESS CENTRE
WHITTLE PARKWAY
SLOUGH
BERKSHIRE
SL1 6DQ
(195 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01895 208 888
Web:
Classification:

Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04693323
Incorporation Date:
11 Mar 2003 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£420,107.46 on 6 Apr 2017
For period ending:
30 Sep 2017
Filed on:
9 Jul 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Mar 2016
Filed on:
23 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Aug 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 211 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Cook
1 Mar 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
4 Sep 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Raymond Gentleman
5 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Adrian Gillooly
15 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Adrian Gillooly
9 Jun 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
John Orchard
11 Mar 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Lee Richards
20 May 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
20 May 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Christopher Shipman
11 Mar 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Shane Spiers
31 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Helen Tindall
19 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 10 Mar 2017
LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 11 Aug 2015
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Nov 2012
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 1 Apr 2005
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Mar 2005
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Feb 2005

Previous Company Names

ORCHARD AND SHIPMAN GROUP PLC
Changed 25 Nov 2011
ORCHARD & SHIPMAN PLC
Changed 4 Nov 2011

Previous Addresses

ROYAL HOUSE
3RD FLOOR VINE STREET
UXBRIDGE
UB8 1QE
Changed 9 Nov 2011

80 PEASCOD STREET
WINDSOR
BERKSHIRE SL4 1DH
Changed 24 Jan 2007

256 HIGH STREET
SLOUGH
BERKSHIRE
SL1 1JU
Changed 23 Feb 2006


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
South Gloucestershire Council
7 £93,332.75

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
16 May 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2017 9 Jul 2018 10
30 Sep 2016 5 Jun 2017 9
30 Sep 2015 5 May 2016 8
31 Mar 2014 19 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 7 Oct 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
211 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 31 times in the last few years