OREGA CAPELLA LIMITED

Address

OREGA CAPELLA LIMITED
101 FINSBURY PAVEMENT
LONDON
EC2A 1RS
(151 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 3638 6660
Phone: 0800 840 5509
Web:
Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03998490
Incorporation Date:
22 May 2000 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 24 Feb 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
27 Jan 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Jan 2016
Filed on:
24 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 75 available


Directors and Secretaries

Zachary Douglas
22 May 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Paul Finch
22 May 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 May 2006
STRYKER UK LIMITED
DEED OF COVENANT - PART of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 10 May 2002

Previous Company Names

OREGA DOCKLANDS LIMITED
Changed 24 Oct 2016
ASH HOUSE (STAINES) LIMITED
Changed 31 Mar 2016
OREGA (STAINES) LIMITED
Changed 27 Jan 2012
OREGA LIMITED
Changed 5 Oct 2004

Previous Addresses

16 HIGH HOLBORN
LONDON
WC1V 6BX
Changed 3 Mar 2014

LYNTON HOUSE 7-12 TAVISTOCK SQUARE
LONDON
WC1H 9LT
Changed 13 Jan 2011

43-45 PORTMAN SQUARE
LONDON
W1H 6LY
Changed 11 Mar 2010

BRIDGE HOUSE
BRIDGE STREET
STAINES
MIDDLESEX TW18 4TW
Changed 26 Oct 2005

THE OLD MILL
PARK ROAD
SHEPTON MALLET
SOMERSET BA4 5BS
Changed 13 May 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.oregacapella.co.uk
www.oregacapella.com
www.oregacapella.lease
www.oregacapel.la
www.oregacapella.estate
www.oregacapella.net
www.oregacapella.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
23 Dec 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 8 Jan 2016 10
31 Mar 2014 2 Jul 2015 16
31 Mar 2013 4 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 6 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 4 Jan 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
75 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years