OREXIS FRESH FOODS LIMITED

Company number 02618074



Last updated 27 October 2019
Registered office address
247 GRAYS INN ROAD LONDON WC1X 8QZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
6 June 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 June 2019

Next statement due by 20 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

10890 - Manufacture of other food products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OREXIS LIMITED9 July 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
22/08/1922 August 2019REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 026180740007View PDF
25/06/1925 June 2019STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 6View PDF
07/06/197 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/06/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-07-31)
Cash in bank
£589.37k
Current assets
£2.24m
Current creditors
£1.19m
Shareholders funds
£1.15m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company