ORGANIC FARM FOODS LIMITED

Address

ORGANIC FARM FOODS LIMITED
BUCKLE STREET
HONEYBOURNE
EVESHAM
WORCESTERSHIRE
WR11 7QH
Classification:

Other processing and preserving of fruit and vegetables

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02061388
Incorporation Date:
3 Oct 1986 (30 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£272,726.50 on 23 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
4 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
23 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 149 available


Directors and Secretaries

Colin Banton
7 Mar 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
7 Mar 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Adam Wakeley
2 Dec 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE AND FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Mar 2011
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEED OF CHARGE OVER CREDIT BALANCES - OUTSTANDING on 15 Feb 2011

Previous Company Names

ORGANIC FARM FOODS (WALES) LIMITED
Changed 20 Sep 2005

Previous Addresses

UNIT 25 , LLAMBED IND. EST.
TREGARON RD
LAMPETER
DYFED SA48 8LT
Changed 26 Sep 2005

9 THORPE CLOSE
LONDON
W10 5XL
Changed 26 Apr 1988


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.organicfarms.food
www.organicfarmfoods.food
www.organicfarmfoods.and
www.organicfarmfoods.net
www.organicfarmfoods.productions
www.organicfarmfoods.org
www.organicfarmfoods.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 4 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 3 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 15 Oct 2012 7
31 Mar 2011 8 Nov 2011 8
31 Mar 2010 23 Sep 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
149 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 35 times in the last few years