ORGANIC MATTERS LTD

Company number 05364225



Last updated 11 September 2019
Registered office address
THE BARN GOLDEN SQUARE HENFIELD ENGLAND BN5 9DP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
14 February 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 February 2019

Next statement due by 28 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

2100 - Silviculture and other forestry activities

81300 - Landscape service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ORGANIC MATTERS GARDEN DESIGN & LANDSCAPING LIMITED28 February 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/03/1931 March 2019MICRO COMPANY ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/19View PDF
21/02/1921 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/02/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1831 March 2018MICRO COMPANY ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/18View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company