ORGANIX BRANDS LIMITED



Legal registered address
The Green House 120-122 Commercial Road Bournemouth Dorset BH2 5LT

Company number
02716145
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
19 May 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 April 2022

Next statement due by 24 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46390 - Non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CAPTIVA BRANDS INTERNATIONAL PLC5 October 1994
ORGANIX BRANDS PLC22 March 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/10/215 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

14/04/2014 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

25/06/1925 June 2019 SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MISS RACHEL DEBRA SHUTLER / 25/06/2019

View Document

20/05/1920 May 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company