ORIEL ROAD LIMITED

Dissolved on 24 Apr 2012

Address

ORIEL ROAD LIMITED
113-119 CHARING CROSS ROAD
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
WC2H 0EB
Classification:

Retail books, newspapers etc.

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00601188
Incorporation Date:
25 Mar 1958
Dissolution Date:
24 Apr 2012
Dissolved after 54 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£515,920.00 on 4 Oct 2011
For period ending:
31 Mar 2010
Filed on:
27 Aug 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Aug 2011
Filed on:
4 Oct 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 23 Nov 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 91 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Cooper
before 16 Aug 1991 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
12 Apr 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSET DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Jun 2006
LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Oct 2001
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Jun 2000
LLOYDS BANK PLC
SINGLE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Sep 1985

Previous Company Names

GRANT AND CUTLER LIMITED
Changed 14 Apr 2011

Previous Addresses

55/57 GREAT MARLBOROUGH STREET
LONDON
W1F 7AY
Changed 4 Oct 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.orielroad.co.uk
www.orielroad.com
www.orielroad.motorcycles
www.orielroad.org
www.orielroad.sale
www.orielroad.and
www.orielroad.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2010 27 Aug 2010 5
31 Mar 2009 13 Oct 2009 7
31 Mar 2008 12 Jan 2009 10
31 Mar 2007 28 Nov 2007 8
31 Mar 2006 22 Jan 2007 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
91 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years