ORIENTAL EVENTS LIMITED

Company number 06838547



Last updated 1 March 2019
Registered office address
CVR GLOBAL LLP 20 FURNIVAL STREET LONDON EC4A 1JQ
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
6 March 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2012

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2013

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement due by 20 March 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

56101 - Licenced restaurants

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HI SUSHI (COVENT GARDEN) LIMITED1 February 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
04/03/134 March 2013DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR SEONG HWA DEREK LIMView PDF
04/03/134 March 2013APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PEI LEONG WANGView PDF
05/02/135 February 2013REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 05/02/2013 FROM C/O C/O CHAN & CO 88 KINGSWAY LONDON WC2B 6AA UNITED KINGDOMView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company