ORIGIN SCIENCES LIMITED



Last updated 25 March 2020
Legal registered address
FIRST FLOOR THAVIES INN HOUSE 3-4 HOLBORN CIRCUS LONDON EC1N 2HA

Company number
04966495
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
17 November 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 November 2019

Next statement due by 29 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COLONIX LIMITED20 September 2006
COLONIX MEDICAL LIMITED29 June 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/02/2020 February 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR RACHEL CRAVEN

View Document

16/12/1916 December 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED JIABIN LUO

View Document

16/12/1916 December 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR NEIL LAYCOCK

View Document

16/12/1916 December 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PER ANIANSSON

View Document

16/12/1916 December 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR GRAHAM GRIFFITHS

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company