ORIGINAL BRISTOL FM LIMITED

Dissolved on 22 Jan 2013

Address

ORIGINAL BRISTOL FM LIMITED
39 LONG ACRE
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
WC2E 9LG
(98 companies also use this postcode)

Classification: Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06656251
Incorporation Date:
25 Jul 2008
Dissolution Date:
22 Jan 2013
Dissolved after 4 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1.00 on 9 Aug 2012
For period ending:
30 Sep 2011
Filed on:
25 Jan 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Jul 2012
Filed on:
9 Aug 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 21 Feb 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Dover
3 Sep 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Mark Johnson
3 Sep 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Mark Johnson
3 Sep 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Paul Smith
3 Sep 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

TOMAHAWK RADIO LIMITED
Changed 5 Mar 2009

Previous Addresses

54 CHEVENING ROAD
LONDON
NW6 6DE
Changed 6 Oct 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 22/10/2008 FROM
123 DEANSGATE
MANCHESTER
M3 2BU
Changed 22 Oct 2008


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.originalbristolfm.co.uk
www.originalbristolfm.com
www.originalbristolfm.company
www.originalbristolfm.org.uk
www.originalbristolfm.org
www.originalbristolfm.active
www.originalbristolfm.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2011 25 Jan 2012 4
30 Sep 2010 6 Jun 2011 9
31 Jul 2009 12 Apr 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code