ORION MEDICAL SUPPLIES LTD

Address

ORION MEDICAL SUPPLIES LTD
E14 TELFORD ROAD
BICESTER
OXFORDSHIRE
OX26 4LD
(167 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01869 325 912
Web:
Classification:

Wholesale of pharmaceutical goods

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08181275
Incorporation Date:
16 Aug 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£100.00 on 24 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
26 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Aug 2015
Filed on:
20 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 14 Dec 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2016 31 Aug 2015
Cash at bank: £190,165 £244,006
Debtors: £367,513 £247,436
Creditors due within one year: £436,537 £472,498
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £222,954 £143,467
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £4,800
Total Assets less Liabilities: £417,875 £318,442
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £417,875 £318,442
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 15 available


Directors and Secretaries

Shaun Hazlett
16 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Salvatore Picillo
1 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 24 May 2017

Previous Company Names

HP MEDICAL SUPPLIES LTD
Changed 4 Jun 2013

Previous Addresses

6 FOXGLOVE CLOSE
BICESTER
OXON
OX26 3WH
Changed 25 Feb 2015


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
5 £5,964.20

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
28 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 26 May 2017 9
31 Aug 2015 6 Jun 2016 10
31 Aug 2014 4 Jun 2015 10
31 Aug 2013 15 May 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
15 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years