ORTHO EXPRESS INVESTMENTS LTD

Company number 02048670



Last updated 1 March 2014
Registered office address
7 GARDEN COURT HERVINES ROAD AMERSHAM BUCKINGHAMSHIRE ENGLAND HP6 5HW
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
21 August 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2015

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 March 2013

Next statement due by 8 April 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

86900 - Other human health activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ORTHO EXPRESS LIMITED3 February 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
26/11/1326 November 2013FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
13/11/1313 November 2013APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFFView PDF
30/06/1330 June 2013Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2013View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2013-06-30)
Cash in bank
£41.75k
Current creditors
£41.74k
Shareholders funds
£10
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company