ORTHODYNAMICS LIMITED

Address

ORTHODYNAMICS LIMITED
C/O SUMMIT MEDICAL LTD
BOURTON ON THE WATER INDUSTRIAL
PARK BOURTON ON THE WATER
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL54 2HQ
(68 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01451 810 900
Phone: 0121 783 5777
Phone: 01202 481 153
Phone: 01451 821 311
Fax: 01451 822 302
Fax: 0121 783 1117
Fax: 01202 481 150
Fax: 01451 821 092
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of medical and dental instruments and supplies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01982532
Incorporation Date:
27 Jan 1986 (31 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£8,300.00 on 24 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
13 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Dec 2014
Filed on:
24 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 102 available


Directors and Secretaries

Daniel Bee
2 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Alastair Mckay
1 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Alec Simpson
29 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 3 Apr 2008
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Apr 2008

Previous Company Names

ORTHODESIGN LIMITED
Changed 14 Sep 2003

Previous Addresses

10 AIRFIELD ROAD
CHRISTCHURCH
DORSET BH23 3TG
Changed 15 Sep 2003

19 SEA VIXEN INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
WILVERLEY ROAD
CHRISTCHURCH
DORSET BH23 3RU
Changed 3 Nov 2000

95\97A STATION ROAD
NEW MILTON
HAMPSHIRE
BH25 6JJ
Changed 7 Feb 1992

59 STATION ROAD
NEW MILTON
HANTS
BN25 6JB
Changed 23 Nov 1987


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
86 £94,353.36
Department of Health
14 £15,392.50

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.orthodynamics.org.uk
www.orthodynamics.org
www.orthodynamics.supply
www.orthodynamics.dental
www.orthodynamics.and
www.orthodynamics.supplies
www.orthodynamics.medical

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 13 Aug 2014 5
31 Mar 2013 20 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 20 Mar 2013 12
31 Mar 2011 4 Jan 2012 10
31 Mar 2010 30 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
102 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 43 times in the last few years