ORTHOTICS ONLINE LIMITED



Last updated 1 December 2015
Legal registered address
12 NEW CAVENDISH STREET LONDON W1G 8UN

Company number
02028847
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
17 June 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 December 2019

Next statement due by 25 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

47749 - Retail sale of medical and orthopaedic goods in specialised stores (not incl. hearing aids) not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SUPPORTERS (U.K.) LIMITED15 April 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/12/1423 December 2014Annual return made up to 14 December 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

30/09/1430 September 201430/09/14 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

06/01/146 January 2014Annual return made up to 14 December 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

30/09/1330 September 201330/09/13 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

21/06/1321 June 2013SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MISS JANE ELIZABETH TURNER / 21/06/2013

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company