ORTON MANAGEMENT SERVICES LTD

Dissolved on 31 May 2016

Address

ORTON MANAGEMENT SERVICES LTD
78 YORK STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
W1H 1DP
(933 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

General cleaning of buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08434111
Incorporation Date:
7 Mar 2013
Dissolution Date:
31 May 2016
Dissolved after 3 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 2 Jul 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
13 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Jul 2015
Filed on:
2 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 17 Oct 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 14 available


Directors and Secretaries

Zayad Arab
29 May 2013 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

ORTON HOTEL MANAGEMENT LTD
Changed 25 Feb 2014

Previous Addresses

18B CHARLES STREET
LONDON
LONDON
W1J 5SU
Changed 14 Jul 2015

UNIT 7 ORTON ENTERPRISE CENTRE
BAKEWELL RD ORTON SOUTHGATE
PETERBOROUGH
CAMBS
PE2 6XU
ENGLAND
Changed 29 Jul 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ortonmanagementservices.co.uk
www.ortonmanagementservices.com
www.ortonmanagement.services
www.ortonmanagementservices.net
www.ortonmanagementservices.org
www.ortonmanagementservices.org.uk
www.ortonmanagementservic.es

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 13 Mar 2015 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
14 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years