ORWIN LIMITED



Legal registered address
3 BROCKWELL ROAD CROWTHER WASHINGTON TYNE AND WEAR NE38 0AF

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£2.38m
Current assets
£4.71m
Fixed assets
£261.71k
Current creditors
£3.95m
Shareholders funds
£977.15k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04628123
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
3 January 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 January 2021

Next statement due by 17 January 2022



Nature of business (SIC)

28290 - Manufacture of other general-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BUILDWILLOW LIMITED7 February 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/06/2121 June 2021 Satisfaction of charge 4 in full

View Document

05/01/215 January 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/01/21, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

18/11/2018 November 2020 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 046281230007

View Document

06/01/206 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ORWIN LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company