OSCAR GROUP LIMITED

Address

OSCAR GROUP LIMITED
13 FOREST GLADE
KETTERING
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN16 9SP
(70 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Printing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02063528
Incorporation Date:
10 Oct 1986 (30 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£90.00 on 29 Jul 2015
For period ending:
31 Aug 2015
Filed on:
27 May 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Jul 2015
Filed on:
29 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jan 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014
Cash at bank: £134 £16,413
Debtors: £50,125 £165,265
Creditors due within one year: £60,028 £163,529
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £5,409 £32,566
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £334 £3,360
Total Assets less Liabilities: £20,629 £41,046
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £20,629 £41,046
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 92 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Nash
before 3 Jul 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Marie Nash
before 3 Jul 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
before 3 Jul 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Dec 2005
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Dec 1989

Previous Company Names

OSCAR PRESS LIMITED
Changed 13 Aug 2002

Previous Addresses

13 FOREST GLADE CSH CONSULTING
13 FOREST GLADE
KETTERING
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN16 9SP
ENGLAND
Changed 5 Mar 2015

24 OXFIELD PARK DRIVE
OLD STRATFORD
MILTON KEYNES
MK19 6DP
Changed 24 Oct 2014

41 POTTERS LANE
KILN FARM
MILTON KEYNES
MK11 3HQ
ENGLAND
Changed 4 Mar 2014

62 ELPHORNE WAY
KINGSBURY
LONDON
NW9 8BN
Changed 15 Apr 2013

41 POTTERS LANE
KILN FARM
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
MK11 3HQ
Changed 28 Feb 2013

39 HESKETH ROAD
YARDLEY GOBION
NORTHANTS
NN12 7TS
Changed 7 Nov 1989

BRIDGE HOUSE
181 QUEEN VICTORIA ST
LONDON EC4V 4DD
Changed 18 Feb 1987


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £7,880.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.oscar.group
www.oscargroup.media
www.oscargroup.org.uk
www.oscargroup.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
9 Apr 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2015 27 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 6 Mar 2015 7
28 Feb 2013 27 Sep 2013 7
29 Feb 2012 3 Jul 2012 5
28 Feb 2011 18 Nov 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
92 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years