OSI FOOD SOLUTIONS UK LIMITED

Company number 01372104



Last updated 20 July 2019
Registered office address
LUNEBERG WAY SKIPPINGDALE SCUNTHORPE NORTH LINCOLNSHIRE DN15 8LP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
AUDIT EXEMPTION SUBSIDIARY
Incorporated on
6 June 1978
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 29 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 June 2019

Next statement due by 1 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

10130 - Production of meat and poultry meat products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MCKEY FOOD SERVICE LIMITED30 June 2003
ESCA FOOD SOLUTIONS LIMITED29 November 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
17/06/1917 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/06/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
04/03/194 March 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR SHELDON LAVINView PDF
20/08/1820 August 2018NOTICE OF AGREEMENT TO EXEMPTION FROM AUDIT OF ACCOUNTS FOR PERIOD ENDING 30/12/17View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company