OSI FOOD SOLUTIONS UK HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

OSI FOOD SOLUTIONS UK HOLDINGS LIMITED
C/O OSI FOOD SOLUTIONS UK LTD LUNEBURG WAY
SKIPPINGDALE
SCUNTHORPE
NORTH LINCOLNSHIRE
DN15 8LP
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02489193
Incorporation Date:
4 Apr 1990 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£45,450.00 on 4 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
20 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Apr 2016
Filed on:
4 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 127 available


Directors and Secretaries

Martin Back
24 Jan 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
23 Oct 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary
Sherry De Meulenaere
27 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
David Mcdonald
18 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

COOPERATIEVE CENTRALE RAIFFEISEN-BOERENLEENBANK B.A., (AS ADMINISTRATIVE AGENT & TRUSTEE FOR ITSELF & SECURED PARTIES)
AMENDED AND RESTATED COMPOSITE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Nov 2012
BANK OF AMERICA, N.A.
A DEED OF VARIATION IN RELATION TO A COMPOSITE DEBENTURE DATED 01/09/2004 - OUTSTANDING on 18 Nov 2008
BANK OF AMERICA, N.A. (AS AGENT AND SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR THE LENDERS AS DEFINED IN THE CREDITAGREEMENT)
COMPOSITE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Sep 2004

Previous Company Names

ESCA FOOD SOLUTIONS HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 8 Dec 2010
MCKEY HOLDINGS (EUROPE) LIMITED
Changed 1 Jul 2003

Previous Addresses

C/O ESCA FOOD SOLUTIONS LTD LUNEBURG WAY
SKIPPINGDALE
SCUNTHORPE
NORTH LINCOLNSHIRE
DN15 8LP
Changed 19 Apr 2011

-, LUNEBURG WAY
SKIPPINGDALE
SCUNTHORPE
NORTH LINCOLNSHIRE
DN15 8LP
Changed 30 Apr 2009

NORTHFIELD DRIVE
NORTHFIELD
MILTON KEYNES
MK15 0DF
Changed 18 Jan 2008

2 BACHES STREET
LONDOND
N1 6UB
Changed 17 May 1990


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.osifoodsolutionsukholdings.co.uk
www.ofsuh.co.uk
www.osifoodsolutionsukholdings.com
www.ofsuh.com
www.osifoodsolutionsukholdings.net
www.osifoodsolutionsukholdings.consulting
www.ofsuh.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
17 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 20 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 24 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 7 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 3 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 6 Sep 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
127 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 79 times in the last few years