OSPREY FURNISHINGS LIMITED

Company number 03619054



Last updated 21 August 2019
Registered office address
MOONDOWN CHAPEL LANE CURDRIDGE SOUTHAMPTON HAMPSHIRE SO32 2BB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
20 August 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 August 2019

Next statement due by 3 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

47530 - Retail sale of carpets, rugs, wall and floor coverings in specialised stores

47599 - Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MPA FURNISHINGS LIMITED12 January 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019View PDF
20/08/1820 August 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/08/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-03-31)
Cash in bank
£91
Current assets
£5.66k
Current creditors
£9.79k
Shareholders funds
£-1.80k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company