OSPREY HEALTHCARE LIMITED

Address

OSPREY HEALTHCARE LIMITED
108-110 BRADLEY HALL TRADING ESTATE, BRADLEY LANE
STANDISH
WIGAN
LANCASHIRE
WN6 0XQ
(73 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01257 425 623
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of medical and dental instruments and supplies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06705626
VAT Number:
GB948 9650 59
Incorporation Date:
23 Sep 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 16 Oct 2015
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
27 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Sep 2015
Filed on:
16 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 29 Sep 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £27,572 £7,789 £18,745
Debtors: £207,865 £172,481 £180,871
Creditors due within one year: £299,499 £305,331 £329,357
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £25,931 -£27,675 -£43,359
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £65,424 £21,746 £15,604
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 36 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul King
5 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Fiona King
5 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Daniel Morris
5 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
David Morris
10 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Darren Webster
5 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MARPLACE (NUMBER 744) LIMITED
Changed 18 Mar 2009

Previous Addresses

5TH FLOOR 55 KING STREET
MANCHESTER
GREATER MANCHESTER
M2 4LQ

114 BRADLEY HALL TRD EST
STANDISH
WIGAN
GREATER MANCHESTER
WN6 0XQ
UK
Changed 4 Sep 2013


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
370 £91,120.04
Calderdale Metropolitan Borough Council
9 £5,499.00
Hull City Council
1 £1,106.50

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ospreyhealth.care
www.ospreyhealthcare.supplies
www.ospreyhealthcare.org.uk
www.ospreyhealthcare.dental
www.ospreyhealthcare.supply
www.ospreyhealthc.are
www.ospreyhealthcare.medical

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
11 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 27 Sep 2016 5
30 Apr 2015 8 Dec 2015 8
30 Apr 2014 16 Dec 2014 8
30 Apr 2013 25 Nov 2013 7
30 Apr 2013 30 Apr 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
36 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years