OTESHA LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 May 2014)

Address

OTESHA LIMITED
69 LIMEFIELD ROAD
SMITHILLS
BOLTON
LANCASHIRE
BL1 6LA
Classification:

Agents in particular products

Wholesale wood, construction etc.

Business & management consultancy

Architectural, technical consult

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 May 2014)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 May 2014)
Company Registration No.:
04220499
Incorporation Date:
21 May 2001
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£15,083.00 on 29 Sep 2010
For period ending:
31 Oct 2009
Filed on:
15 Jun 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 May 2010
Filed on:
29 Sep 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 36 available


Previous Company Names

KEOCO 193 LIMITED
Changed 20 Nov 2001

Previous Addresses

2 THE PARKLANDS
BOLTON
BL6 4SE
Changed 6 Dec 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.otesha.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2009 15 Jun 2011 20
31 Oct 2008 28 Aug 2009 10
31 Oct 2007 29 Aug 2008 10
31 Oct 2006 4 Sep 2007 11
31 Oct 2005 5 Sep 2006 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
36 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years