OTHERGROUP LTD

Address

OTHERGROUP LTD
THE MEWS HOUNDS ROAD
CHIPPING SODBURY
BRISTOL
BS37 6EE
(152 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03134024
Incorporation Date:
5 Dec 1995 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£160.00 on 26 Dec 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
30 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Dec 2015
Filed on:
26 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £54,233 £102,934 £181,283
Debtors: £264,612 £275,159 £300,600
Creditors due within one year: £129,602 £60,228 £181,066
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £189,343 £317,965 £300,917
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £2
Total Assets less Liabilities: £196,550
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £196,550 £323,457 £302,223
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 75 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Emerson
5 Dec 1995 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
Lucy Neale
1 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MICHAEL OWEN TAYLOR,RICHARD MARK EMERSON
- OUTSTANDING on 10 Oct 2015
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Jul 1997

Previous Company Names

INTERACTION DEVELOPMENT & LEARNING CONSULTANCY LIMITED
Changed 6 Jun 2000

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 09/09/2009 FROM
ST NICHOLAS HOUSE 31-34 HIGH STREET
BRISTOL
BS1 2AW
Changed 9 Sep 2009

PRINCE WILLIAM HOUSE
COLSTON STREET
BRISTOL
BS1 5AE
Changed 5 Aug 2009

THE OLD CHAPEL FAIRVIEW DRIVE
REDLAND
BRISTOL
BS6 6PH
Changed 19 Sep 2002

17 FAIRLAWN ROAD
MONTPELIER
BRISTOL
BS6 5JS
Changed 12 May 1996

209 LUCKWELL ROAD
BRISTOL
BS3 3HD
Changed 14 Dec 1995


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.othergroup.consulting
www.othergroup.management
www.othergroup.and
www.othergroup.org.uk
www.othergroup.active
www.other.group
www.othergroup.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
14 Aug 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 30 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 14 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 7 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 19 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 7 Jun 2012 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
75 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years