OTL OMEGA TELEMATICS AND LOGISTICS LTD

Address

OTL OMEGA TELEMATICS AND LOGISTICS LTD
12 STEELE ROAD
LONDON
NW10 7AS
Classification:

Freight transport by road

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08426945
Incorporation Date:
4 Mar 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
29 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 19 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
30 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Oct 2015
Filed on:
27 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 30 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £791,611 £177,607 £90,684
Debtors: £702,371 £340,408 £62,110
Creditors due within one year: £1,560,828 £573,511 £218,743
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£66,846 -£55,496 -£14,630
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £23,545
Total Assets less Liabilities: £239,427 £96,472
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £4,130
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 14 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ercilio De Oliveira
4 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Leonard Fraser
26 Oct 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

OLIVER SELF DRIVE LTD
Changed 3 Jun 2013

Previous Addresses

42 KING EDWARD COURT
WINDSOR
BERKSHIRE
SL4 1TG
Changed 18 May 2015

270 ALLENBY ROAD
SOUTHALL
MIDDLESEX
UB1 2HP
Changed 11 Sep 2014


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
29 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 30 May 2017 14
31 Mar 2015 21 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 27 Nov 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
14 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years