OTTERS END MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED

Address

OTTERS END MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
5 WOODWARD CLOSE
SPROUGHTON
IPSWICH
SUFFOLK
IP2 0EA
Classification:

Residents property management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04426049
Incorporation Date:
26 Apr 2002 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
28 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Apr 2016
Filed on:
9 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £3,002 £2,565 £3,108
Creditors due within one year: £118 £117 £118
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £2,884 £2,448 £2,990
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2,884 £2,448 £2,990
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 44 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mary Norden
12 Aug 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Terence Rumens
17 May 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HADLEIGH ROAD IPSWICH (BLOOR) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 26 Jul 2006

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 15/08/2008 FROM
OAK HOUSE
2 WOODWARD CLOSE
IPSWICH
SUFFOLK
IP2 0EA
Changed 15 Aug 2008

OAK HOUSE
2 WOODWARD CLOSE
IPSWICH
SUFFOLK IP2 0EA
Changed 21 Aug 2006

C/O J S BLOOR LTD
ASHBY ROAD, MEASHAM
SWADLINCOTE
DERBYSHIRE DE12 7JP
Changed 31 Jul 2006


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
29 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 28 Nov 2016 7
30 Apr 2015 2 Dec 2015 8
30 Apr 2014 29 Dec 2014 8
30 Apr 2013 14 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2012 20 Nov 2012 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
44 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years