OUT OF TOWN RESTAURANTS GROUP LIMITED

Dissolved on 21 Jul 2009

Address

OUT OF TOWN RESTAURANTS GROUP LIMITED
RSM ROBSON RHODES LLP
30 FINSBURY SQUARE
LONDON
EC2P 2YU
(1,337 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Restaurants

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03604963
Incorporation Date:
28 Jul 1998
Dissolution Date:
21 Jul 2009
Dissolved after 10 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
27 Mar 2005
Filed on:
5 Jul 2006
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Jul 2006
Filed on:
6 Oct 2006
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 22 Jan 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 93 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Dec 2002
LOMBARD NORTH CENTRAL PLC
CHATTEL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Mar 2001

Previous Company Names

SPEED 7202 LIMITED
Changed 17 Mar 1999

Previous Addresses

9 TAYLORS COURT
PARKGATE
ROTHERHAM
SOUTH YORKSHIRE S62 6NU
Changed 10 May 2007

KINGS CROFT
SAVAGE LANE
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE S17 3GW
Changed 23 Jan 2000

KINGS CROFT
SAVAGE LANE
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE S17 3GW
Changed 17 Nov 1999

31 GREAT KING STREET
MACCLESFIELD
CHESHIRE SK11 6PL
Changed 9 Nov 1999

6-8 UNDERWOOD STREET
LONDON
N1 7JQ
Changed 3 Sep 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ootrg.co.uk
www.outoftownrestaurantsgroup.co.uk
www.ootrg.com
www.outoftownrestaurantsgroup.com
www.ootrg.org.uk
www.outoftownrestaurants.group
www.outoftownrestaurantsgroup.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
27 Mar 2005 5 Jul 2006 16
28 Mar 2004 23 Dec 2004 9
30 Mar 2003 18 Nov 2003 8
31 Mar 2002 16 Jan 2003 10
1 Apr 2001 13 Aug 2001 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 27 Mar 05

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
93 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years