OUTDOOR AND CYCLE CONCEPTS LTD



Legal registered address
Unit 11 Kemble Business Park Crudwell Malmesbury Wiltshire SN16 9SH

Company number
03382348
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
6 June 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 December 2021

Next statement due by 27 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47640 - Retail sale of sports goods, fishing gear, camping goods, boats and bicycles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OVAL (1200) LIMITED11 July 1997
COTSWOLD OUTDOOR LIMITED30 October 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/01/225 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-13 with updates

View Document

05/01/225 January 2022 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2021-12-30

View Document

13/10/2113 October 2021 Satisfaction of charge 033823480013 in full

View Document

29/09/2129 September 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

28/09/2128 September 2021 Satisfaction of charge 033823480012 in full

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company