OUTPUT GROUP LIMITED

Address

OUTPUT GROUP LIMITED
STUDIO OUTPUT 220 THE RECORD HALL
16-16A BALDWIN'S GARDENS
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
EC1N 7RJ
Phone: 020 7278 9447
Phone: 0115 985 3444
Phone: 020 7239 9270
Phone: 020 7239 9283
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04638828
VAT Number:
GB797 1947 63
Incorporation Date:
16 Jan 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£99.00 on 21 Jan 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
23 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Jan 2016
Filed on:
21 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £286,197 £25,697 £196,088
Debtors: £367,611 £808,451 £632,576
Creditors due within one year: £923,926 £552,260 £441,163
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£97,969 £281,888 £387,501
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £4,760
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£10,796
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£10,796 £474,709
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 62 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Coke
20 Jan 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Ian Hambleton
20 Jan 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
20 Jan 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Daniel Moore
20 Jan 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 28 Sep 2015
COUTTS & COMPANY
- OUTSTANDING on 5 Apr 2014

Previous Company Names

STUDIO OUTPUT LIMITED
Changed 8 May 2015

Previous Addresses

141 WARDOUR STREET
LONDON
W1F 0UT
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 21 Dec 2015

2 BROADWAY
LACE MARKET
NOTTINGHAM
NG1 1PS
Changed 16 Apr 2015

UNIT 5 THE PIANO WORKS 117 FARRINGDON ROAD
LONDON
EC1R 3BX
Changed 7 Nov 2011

2 BROADWAY
THE LACE MARKET
NOTTINGHAM
NG1 1PS
Changed 8 Feb 2010

5 CLIPSTONE AVENUE
MAPPERLEY
NOTTINGHAM
NG3 5JZ
Changed 19 Mar 2003

46A SYON LANE
OSTERLEY
MIDDLESEX TW7 5NQ
Changed 28 Jan 2003


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
4 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 23 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 29 Jan 2016 10
31 Mar 2014 9 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 30 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 27 Nov 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
62 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years