SEASON ELECTRONICS LIMITED

Address

SEASON ELECTRONICS LIMITED
10 EAST STREET
FAREHAM
HAMPSHIRE
PO16 0BN
(105 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of loaded electronic boards

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02391681
Incorporation Date:
2 Jun 1989 (28 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£840,667.00 on 21 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
8 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
26 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 20 Sep 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £33,012 £23,134 £34,520
Debtors: £576,125 £453,244 £620,365
Creditors due within one year: £1,139,333 £1,126,218 £938,500
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £490,130 £131,805 £317,533
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £508,863 £75,866 £24,445
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £395,280 £323,209
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 111 available


Directors and Secretaries

Carl Hung
10 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Stephen Wilks
10 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Nov 2009

Previous Company Names

OUTSOURCE ELECTRONICS LIMITED
Changed 20 Apr 2017
SKIPPER ELECTRONICS LIMITED
Changed 9 Feb 2001

Previous Addresses

11 THE SPINNEY
PARKLANDS BUSINESS PARK
FOREST ROAD
DENMEAD HANTS PO7 6AR
Changed 6 Dec 2001

NORGAR HOUSE
10 EAST STREET
FAREHAM
HANTS PO16 0BN
Changed 19 Nov 1991

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y OHP
Changed 6 Jul 1989


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
23 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 8 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 28 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 28 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 10 Jun 2014 6
30 Sep 2012 14 May 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
111 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years