OUTWOOD CARS LIMITED



Last updated 23 October 2019
Legal registered address
THE GROVE ELING HILL ELING SOUTHAMPTON HAMPSHIRE ENGLAND SO40 9HF

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2019
Current assets
£7.31k
Current creditors
£111.78k
Shareholders funds
£-103.75k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05258593
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
13 October 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 October 2019

Next statement due by 24 November 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OUTWOOD PROPERTIES LIMITED5 May 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/04/1930 April 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2019

View Accounts

16/10/1816 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/10/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/04/1830 April 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2018

View Accounts

26/04/1826 April 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 26/04/2018 FROM FLEMING COURT LEIGH ROAD EASTLEIGH SOUTHAMPTON HAMPSHIRE SO50 9PD

View Document

27/10/1727 October 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/10/17, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company